Is The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Limited Edition Manischewitz Coconut Macaroons Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- sulfite free coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sulfite Free Coconut, Invert Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Egg Whites. Contains: Egg, Coconut.
Check The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Limited Edition Manischewitz Coconut Macaroons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Limited Edition Manischewitz Coconut Macaroons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Jennies Macaroons Gluten Free Coconut -- 8 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


