Is The Mate Factor Organic Yerba Mate Mocha Mint Energizing Herb Tea Bags Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Ingredients: Roasted Carob, Yerba Mat, Peppermint, Roasted Chicory.,Pour hot (not boiling) water over tea bag and allow to steep for 3-5 minutes. Try sweetening with honey, agave or stevia. For a richer brew, try adding your favorite milk. Yerba Mat is also good cold. If you're on the go, try dropping two or more tea bags into a quart of bottled water. Shake it up, let steep for 5 or more minutes and it's ready to drink. For a fruity iced Mat tea, cold steep two or

Check The Mate Factor Organic Yerba Mate Mocha Mint Energizing Herb Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Mate Factor Organic Yerba Mate Mocha Mint Energizing Herb Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyMintyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast