Is The Mate Factor Organic Yerba Mate Mocha Mint Energizing Herb Tea Bags Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Certified Organic Ingredients: Roasted Carob, Yerba Mat, Peppermint, Roasted Chicory.,Pour hot (not boiling) water over tea bag and allow to steep for 3-5 minutes. Try sweetening with honey, agave or stevia. For a richer brew, try adding your favorite milk. Yerba Mat is also good cold. If you're on the go, try dropping two or more tea bags into a quart of bottled water. Shake it up, let steep for 5 or more minutes and it's ready to drink. For a fruity iced Mat tea, cold steep two or
Check The Mate Factor Organic Yerba Mate Mocha Mint Energizing Herb Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Mate Factor Organic Yerba Mate Mocha Mint Energizing Herb Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
The Mate Factor Organic Yerba Mate Mocha Mint Energizing Herb Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


