Is The Meatball Shop Spicy Ish Arrabbiata Sauce, 24 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic asiago cheese
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, PURE OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SALT, ORGANIC ASIAGO CHEESE [(PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SEA SALT, SODIUM CITRATE], RED PEPPER, OREGANO, BASIL, BAY LEAVES
Check The Meatball Shop Spicy Ish Arrabbiata Sauce, 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Meatball Shop Spicy Ish Arrabbiata Sauce, 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


