Is The Meatball Shop Spicy Ish Arrabbiata Sauce, 24 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, PURE OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SALT, ORGANIC ASIAGO CHEESE [(PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SEA SALT, SODIUM CITRATE], RED PEPPER, OREGANO, BASIL, BAY LEAVES
Check The Meatball Shop Spicy Ish Arrabbiata Sauce, 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Meatball Shop Spicy Ish Arrabbiata Sauce, 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


