Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is The Meatless Farm Co Meatless Farm Plant-Based Burgers Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein (18%), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Shea, Coconut), Thickener (E461), Vegetable Fibres (Pea, Potato), Yeast Extract, Rice Protein, Preservative (E326), Vegetable Concentrates (Beetroot, Caramelised Carrot, Carrot), Dietary Fibre, Natural Flavouring, Potato Starch, Brown Sugar, Onion, Salt, Potato Maltodextrin, Maize Maltodextrin, Black Pepper, Blueberry Concentrate

Check The Meatless Farm Co Meatless Farm Plant-Based Burgers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

The Meatless Farm Co Meatless Farm Plant-Based Burgers is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep
Vegan? The Meatless Farm Co Meatless Farm Plant-Based Burgers | Spoonful