Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is The Meatless Farm Co Meatless Farm Plant-Based Burgers Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein (18%), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Shea, Coconut), Thickener (E461), Vegetable Fibres (Pea, Potato), Yeast Extract, Rice Protein, Preservative (E326), Vegetable Concentrates (Beetroot, Caramelised Carrot, Carrot), Dietary Fibre, Natural Flavouring, Potato Starch, Brown Sugar, Onion, Salt, Potato Maltodextrin, Maize Maltodextrin, Black Pepper, Blueberry Concentrate

Check The Meatless Farm Co Meatless Farm Plant-Based Burgers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

The Meatless Farm Co Meatless Farm Plant-Based Burgers is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? The Meatless Farm Co Meatless Farm Plant-Based Burgers | Spoonful