Is The Meatless Farm Co., Plant Based Breakfast Sausages, 10 Ounce Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, Canola Oil, Shea Oil, Methylcellulose, Less Than 2% Of: Seasoning (Spices (White Pepper, Nutmeg, Coriander), Onion Powder, Sage, Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant), Sunflower Oil), Coconut Oil, Pea Fiber, Potato Fiber, Rice Protein, Natural Flavor, Salt, Vegetable And Fruit Extracts For Color (Beetroot, Radish, Tomato), Yeast Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Acidity Regulator), Caramelized Carrot Concentrate, Sage, Coriander, Nutmeg, Carrot Concentrate

Check The Meatless Farm Co., Plant Based Breakfast Sausages, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

The Meatless Farm Co., Plant Based Breakfast Sausages, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmamiPeppery
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSnacking