Is The Mood Food Company Strawberry Natural Wellbeing Bars Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicory Inulin, Apple paste, Sultanas, Faba bean protein, Pumpkin seeds, Natural flavour, DHA (contains Omega 3), Natural colour (red beet), Strawberry powder (0.8%), Citric acid. CONTAINS: Soy.

Check The Mood Food Company Strawberry Natural Wellbeing Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast