Is The Murph's Famous Hot and Spicy Bloody Mary Mix - 1L Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Worcestershire (Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Horseradish, Lime Juice Concentrate, Salt, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Pepper, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum), Celery Salt, Black Pepper, Garlic & Onion.
Check The Murph's Famous Hot and Spicy Bloody Mary Mix - 1L Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Murph's Famous Hot and Spicy Bloody Mary Mix - 1L Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bachan's Hot & Spicy Japanese BBQ Sauce, 16oz Bottle - Bold, Fresh, Umami Flavor
Member's Mark Bang Bang Sweet and Spicy Seasoning & Sauce Mix
Fritos Mix and Match The Original Corn Chips
On The Border Mexican Grill And Cantina Spicy Green Chile Queso
Mr & Mrs T Original Bloody Mary Mix, 1.75 Liter Bottle
Where to buy
The Murph's Famous Hot and Spicy Bloody Mary Mix - 1L Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


