Is The Naked Baker Gf Monster Cookies - 7.5 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peanut butter, gluten free oats, brown cane sugar, granulated cane sugar, semi-sweet chocolate chunks (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin-an emulsifier, natural vanilla extract), eggs, unsalted butter, milk chocolate rainbow drops milk chocolate center cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, milkfat, organic soy or sunflower lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla, colored shell cane sugar, rice starch, gum arabic, pure food glaze, corn starch, vegetable juice colors spirulina color, turmeric color, red radish color, red cabbage color, beet color, annatto color, baking soda (sodium bicarbonate)

Check The Naked Baker Gf Monster Cookies - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking