Is THE NATHAN GRANOLA BAR, BLUEBERRIES AND ALMONDS Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- certified gf oats
certified gf oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED GF OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, FLAX SEED MEAL, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SHREDDED COCONUT, DRIED CULTIVATED BLUEBERRIES (PURE CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMOND, COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON.
Check THE NATHAN GRANOLA BAR, BLUEBERRIES AND ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE NATHAN GRANOLA BAR, BLUEBERRIES AND ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Snack · Bar


