Is The Natural Beverage Co Ginger Beer 1.5l Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Brewed Ginger, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Natural Sweetener Stevia Extract
Check The Natural Beverage Co Ginger Beer 1.5l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Beverage Co Ginger Beer 1.5l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
The Natural Beverage Co Ginger Beer 1.5l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


