Is The Natural Candy Shop Candy Canes Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- contains wheat
- wheat
contains wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavouring: Peppermint (0.5%), Natural Colours: Concentrate Of Carrot And Chokeberry, Chlorophyllin E141. Contains Wheat (Glucose Syrup). May contain Milk, Egg, And Soy.
Check The Natural Candy Shop Candy Canes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Candy Shop Candy Canes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Candy · Stick


