Is The Natural Chip Co. Cheese & Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil, Milk Solids, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Cheese Powder (milk), Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Natural Flavours, Spices (chilli, Mustard), Food Acid (calcium Lactate), Natural Colour (paprika Extract). Contains Milk.
Check The Natural Chip Co. Cheese & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Chip Co. Cheese & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


