Is The Natural Chip Co Share Pack Honey Soy Chicken 175g Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet savory honey soy chicken flavor registers strongly with a crisp sturdy crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, offered with dips, or passed around at gatherings. Reviewers report satisfying texture and bold seasoning, appreciating share size for convenience while some mention the flavor can be intense for certain palates.

Description
Sweet savory honey soy chicken flavor registers strongly with a crisp sturdy crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, offered with dips, or passed around at gatherings. Reviewers report satisfying texture and bold seasoning, appreciating share size for convenience while some mention the flavor can be intense for certain palates.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Glucose, Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Natural Flavour (including <b>Soy</b> Sauce), Vegetable Extract, Chicken Powder, Honey Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check The Natural Chip Co Share Pack Honey Soy Chicken 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Chip Co Share Pack Honey Soy Chicken 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Boar's Head All Natural Honey Crisp Apple Chicken Sausage
Miso Soup with Chicken Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Paleo Diet, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, 11g of protein, 16.2 fl oz
Arashan White Honey – Raw Unfiltered Honey, Organic (15.87 Oz)| Wildflower/Clover Honey From The “Mountains Of Heaven” (Tien Shan, KGZ) | Natural, Wild Honey From Bees | Anti-Aging, KOSHER-CERTIFIED
Lee Kum Kee Slow Cook Meal Base Classic Honey Soy Chicken 120g
Where to buy
The Natural Chip Co Share Pack Honey Soy Chicken 175g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


