Is The Natural Chip Co Share Pack Honey Soy Chicken 175g Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet savory honey soy chicken flavor registers strongly with a crisp sturdy crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, offered with dips, or passed around at gatherings. Reviewers report satisfying texture and bold seasoning, appreciating share size for convenience while some mention the flavor can be intense for certain palates.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken powder
- natural flavour
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet savory honey soy chicken flavor registers strongly with a crisp sturdy crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, offered with dips, or passed around at gatherings. Reviewers report satisfying texture and bold seasoning, appreciating share size for convenience while some mention the flavor can be intense for certain palates.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Glucose, Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Natural Flavour (including <b>Soy</b> Sauce), Vegetable Extract, Chicken Powder, Honey Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check The Natural Chip Co Share Pack Honey Soy Chicken 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Chip Co Share Pack Honey Soy Chicken 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Boar's Head All Natural Honey Crisp Apple Chicken Sausage
Miso Soup with Chicken Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Paleo Diet, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, 11g of protein, 16.2 fl oz
Arashan White Honey – Raw Unfiltered Honey, Organic (15.87 Oz)| Wildflower/Clover Honey From The “Mountains Of Heaven” (Tien Shan, KGZ) | Natural, Wild Honey From Bees | Anti-Aging, KOSHER-CERTIFIED
Lee Kum Kee Slow Cook Meal Base Classic Honey Soy Chicken 120g
Where to buy
The Natural Chip Co Share Pack Honey Soy Chicken 175g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


