Is The Natural Chip Co Share Pack Honey Soy Chicken 175g Vegan?

Description
Sweet savory honey soy chicken flavor registers strongly with a crisp sturdy crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, offered with dips, or passed around at gatherings. Reviewers report satisfying texture and bold seasoning, appreciating share size for convenience while some mention the flavor can be intense for certain palates.
Why it's not vegan
- chicken powder
- honey powder
- natural flavour
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet savory honey soy chicken flavor registers strongly with a crisp sturdy crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, offered with dips, or passed around at gatherings. Reviewers report satisfying texture and bold seasoning, appreciating share size for convenience while some mention the flavor can be intense for certain palates.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Glucose, Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Natural Flavour (including <b>Soy</b> Sauce), Vegetable Extract, Chicken Powder, Honey Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check The Natural Chip Co Share Pack Honey Soy Chicken 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Chip Co Share Pack Honey Soy Chicken 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Boar's Head All Natural Honey Crisp Apple Chicken Sausage
Miso Soup with Chicken Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Paleo Diet, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, 11g of protein, 16.2 fl oz
Arashan White Honey – Raw Unfiltered Honey, Organic (15.87 Oz)| Wildflower/Clover Honey From The “Mountains Of Heaven” (Tien Shan, KGZ) | Natural, Wild Honey From Bees | Anti-Aging, KOSHER-CERTIFIED
Lee Kum Kee Slow Cook Meal Base Classic Honey Soy Chicken 120g
Where to buy
The Natural Chip Co Share Pack Honey Soy Chicken 175g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


