Is The Natural Chip Company Corn Snacks Veggie Straws Sour Cream Chive Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 270
- dextrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Straws (Potato Starch, Dehydrated Potato (30%), Vegetable Powders (Tomato (0.4%), Kale (0.4%), Spinach, Red Beet), Salt, Vegetable Oil, Calcium Chloride, Turmeric), Sunflower Oil, Sour Cream & Chives Flavoured Seasoning (Milk Solids, Vegetable Powders, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Yeast Extracts, Salt, Cheese Powder (from Milk), Natural Flavours (from Milk), Food Acids (270,327,330), Herb, Canola Oil).
Check The Natural Chip Company Corn Snacks Veggie Straws Sour Cream Chive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Chip Company Corn Snacks Veggie Straws Sour Cream Chive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Natural Chip Company Corn Snacks Veggie Straws Sour Cream Chive is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


