Is The Natural Confectionery Co. 50% Less Sugar Lollies Berry Berry Wave 130g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Soluble Corn Fibre, Corn Dextrin, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Cane Sugar, Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins), Fruit Juice Conocentrate, Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnuba Wax), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Cornstarch.
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. 50% Less Sugar Lollies Berry Berry Wave 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. 50% Less Sugar Lollies Berry Berry Wave 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


