Is THE NATURAL CONFECTIONERY CO. CANDY DINO MIX 200.000 GR Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • natural flavourings
  • natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
  • natural orange flavouring

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Glucose syrup, sugar, starch, water, gelatine, acid (citric acid), palm oil, colours (anthocyanins, paprika extract, curcumin), natural orange flavouring, natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings, natural flavourings, glazing agent (carnauba wax).

Check THE NATURAL CONFECTIONERY CO. CANDY DINO MIX 200.000 GR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking