Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Jellies Babies Lollies 220g Pescatarian?

Description
Bright fruit flavors are complemented by a soft, chewy texture, making this candy a popular choice for casual snacking, party bowls, and sharing. Customer reviews commonly note pleasant fruit taste, satisfying chew, value for price, and appeal to children, while some mention sweetness intensity and occasional minor stickiness to teeth.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- grape skin extract
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright fruit flavors are complemented by a soft, chewy texture, making this candy a popular choice for casual snacking, party bowls, and sharing. Customer reviews commonly note pleasant fruit taste, satisfying chew, value for price, and appeal to children, while some mention sweetness intensity and occasional minor stickiness to teeth.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Grape Skin Extract, Anthocyanins, Paprika Oleoresins, Curcumin), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax), Cornstarch.
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Jellies Babies Lollies 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Jellies Babies Lollies 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Sargento Off the Block Shredded Parmesan Natural Cheese 5oz Bag
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co. Jellies Babies Lollies 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


