Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Soft Fruit Salad Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, colorful jellies offer a pronounced mixed-fruit, tangy-sweet flavor and a yielding, chewy texture. Commonly consumed as casual snacks, party bowls, or shared from candy dishes, reviewers frequently note nostalgic taste, consistent chewiness, and occasional stickiness, making them a familiar choice for lunchboxes, gifting and celebrations.

Description
Soft, colorful jellies offer a pronounced mixed-fruit, tangy-sweet flavor and a yielding, chewy texture. Commonly consumed as casual snacks, party bowls, or shared from candy dishes, reviewers frequently note nostalgic taste, consistent chewiness, and occasional stickiness, making them a familiar choice for lunchboxes, gifting and celebrations.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat and corn), Water, Gelatine, Food Acids (Citric, Fumaric), Natural Flavours , Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Grape Skin Extract, Black Carrot, Spirulina, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric), Fruit Juice Concentrates
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Soft Fruit Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Soft Fruit Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Soft Fruit Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


