Is The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Smoothie Orchard Blast Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- acid modified wheat starch
- fruit juice concentrate from wheat
acid modified wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup,sup,,/sup, Cane Sugar, Gelatine, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Freeze-dried Banana Powder, Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Spirulina, Grape Skin Extract, Turmeric), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax), Fruit Juice Concentrate From Wheat And Corn
Check The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Smoothie Orchard Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Smoothie Orchard Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Smoothie Orchard Blast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


