Is The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Soft Jellies Fruit Salad 240g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • grape skin extract
  • natural flavours

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

grape skin extract
natural flavours

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat And Corn), Water, Gelatine, Food Acids (Fumaric, Citric), Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Grape Skin Extract, Black Carrot, Spirulina, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric), Fruit Juice Concentrates

Check The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Soft Jellies Fruit Salad 240g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Soft Jellies Fruit Salad 240g is available at 3 retailers

IGAWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go