Is The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Soft Jellies Fruit Salad 240g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat And Corn), Water, Gelatine, Food Acids (Fumaric, Citric), Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Grape Skin Extract, Black Carrot, Spirulina, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric), Fruit Juice Concentrates
Check The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Soft Jellies Fruit Salad 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Soft Jellies Fruit Salad 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Soft Fruit Salad
Xtend The Original 7G Bcaa Muscle Recovery + Electrolytes Knock Out Fruit Punch Natural & Artificially Flavored
The Natural Confectionery Co. Sour Squirms Lollies | 220g
The Natural Confec Co. Soft Jellies Mini Gummy Bears | 80g
HARIBO Goldbears Jelly Fruit Flavour Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Soft Jellies Fruit Salad 240g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


