Is Eat Natural Soft Red Berry Fruit & Nut Snack Bars Multipack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date Paste (30.7%), Apple Puree Concentrate (16.5%), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries (9.5%), Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), ALMONDS (10.5%), Rice Crispies, Rice Syrup, Dried Raspberry Bits (Raspberries (2.2%), Apple Juice Concentrate, Bamboo Fiber, Natural Flavouring), Edible Wafer Paper (2%) (Potato Starch, Water, Sunflower Oil), Raspberry Puree (1.7%), Strawberry Puree (1.7%), Elderberry Puree Concentrate (0.8%), Lemon Concentrate, Cranberry Puree (0.4%), Natural Flavourings, Carrot Concentrate

Check Eat Natural Soft Red Berry Fruit & Nut Snack Bars Multipack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go