Is Eat Natural Soft Red Berry Fruit & Nut Snack Bars Multipack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
- rice syrup
- natural flavouring
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Date Paste (30.7%), Apple Puree Concentrate (16.5%), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries (9.5%), Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), ALMONDS (10.5%), Rice Crispies, Rice Syrup, Dried Raspberry Bits (Raspberries (2.2%), Apple Juice Concentrate, Bamboo Fiber, Natural Flavouring), Edible Wafer Paper (2%) (Potato Starch, Water, Sunflower Oil), Raspberry Puree (1.7%), Strawberry Puree (1.7%), Elderberry Puree Concentrate (0.8%), Lemon Concentrate, Cranberry Puree (0.4%), Natural Flavourings, Carrot Concentrate
Check Eat Natural Soft Red Berry Fruit & Nut Snack Bars Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Soft Red Berry Fruit & Nut Snack Bars Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Newtons Soft & Fruit Chewy Fig Cookies, (Fig Bars), 10 oz
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
About this product
Snack · Bar


