Is Eat Natural Soft Red Berry Fruit & Nut Snack Bars Multipack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Date Paste (30.7%), Apple Puree Concentrate (16.5%), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries (9.5%), Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), ALMONDS (10.5%), Rice Crispies, Rice Syrup, Dried Raspberry Bits (Raspberries (2.2%), Apple Juice Concentrate, Bamboo Fiber, Natural Flavouring), Edible Wafer Paper (2%) (Potato Starch, Water, Sunflower Oil), Raspberry Puree (1.7%), Strawberry Puree (1.7%), Elderberry Puree Concentrate (0.8%), Lemon Concentrate, Cranberry Puree (0.4%), Natural Flavourings, Carrot Concentrate
Check Eat Natural Soft Red Berry Fruit & Nut Snack Bars Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Soft Red Berry Fruit & Nut Snack Bars Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Newtons Soft & Fruit Chewy Fig Cookies, (Fig Bars), 10 oz
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
About this product
Snack · Bar


