Is The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Soft Jellies Fruit Salad 240g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- from wheat
- natural flavours
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat And Corn), Water, Gelatine, Food Acids (Fumaric, Citric), Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Grape Skin Extract, Black Carrot, Spirulina, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric), Fruit Juice Concentrates
Check The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Soft Jellies Fruit Salad 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Soft Jellies Fruit Salad 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Soft Fruit Salad
Xtend The Original 7G Bcaa Muscle Recovery + Electrolytes Knock Out Fruit Punch Natural & Artificially Flavored
The Natural Confectionery Co. Sour Squirms Lollies | 220g
The Natural Confectionery Co. Gummy Bears Berry Lollies Berry 180g
The Natural Confec Co. Soft Jellies Mini Gummy Bears | 80g
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Soft Jellies Fruit Salad 240g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


