Is The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Soft Jellies Fruit Salad 240g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- grape skin extract
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat And Corn), Water, Gelatine, Food Acids (Fumaric, Citric), Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Grape Skin Extract, Black Carrot, Spirulina, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric), Fruit Juice Concentrates
Check The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Soft Jellies Fruit Salad 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Soft Jellies Fruit Salad 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Soft Fruit Salad
Xtend The Original 7G Bcaa Muscle Recovery + Electrolytes Knock Out Fruit Punch Natural & Artificially Flavored
The Natural Confectionery Co. Sour Squirms Lollies | 220g
The Natural Confec Co. Soft Jellies Mini Gummy Bears | 80g
HARIBO Goldbears Jelly Fruit Flavour Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Soft Jellies Fruit Salad 240g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


