Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Juicy Bursts Lollies Orange & Passionfruit 150g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR (FROM CANE AND BEET), THICKENER (ACID MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH), GELATINE, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATES (2.3%), ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID), GLAZING AGENT (VEGETABLE OIL, CARNAUBA WAX), STABILISER (CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL COLOURS (CAROTENE, ANTHOCYANINS, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, TURMERIC), NATURAL FLAVOURS, CORNSTARCH.
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Juicy Bursts Lollies Orange & Passionfruit 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Juicy Bursts Lollies Orange & Passionfruit 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co. Juicy Bursts Lollies Orange & Passionfruit 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


