Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Juicy Bursts Lollies Strawberry & Raspberry 150g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR (FROM CANE AND BEET), THICKENER (ACID MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH), GELATINE, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATES (2.3%), ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID), NATURAL COLOURS (ANTHOCYANINS), NATURAL FLAVOURS, GLAZING AGENT (VEGETABLE OIL, CARNAUBA WAX), STABILISER (CARRAGEENAN), CORNSTARCH.

Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Juicy Bursts Lollies Strawberry & Raspberry 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Natural Confectionery Co. Juicy Bursts Lollies Strawberry & Raspberry 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? The Natural Confectionery Co. Juicy Bursts Lollies Strawberry & Raspberry 150g | Spoonful