Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Juicy Bursts Lollies Orange & Passionfruit 150g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR (FROM CANE AND BEET), THICKENER (ACID MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH), GELATINE, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATES (2.3%), ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID), GLAZING AGENT (VEGETABLE OIL, CARNAUBA WAX), STABILISER (CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL COLOURS (CAROTENE, ANTHOCYANINS, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, TURMERIC), NATURAL FLAVOURS, CORNSTARCH.
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Juicy Bursts Lollies Orange & Passionfruit 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Juicy Bursts Lollies Orange & Passionfruit 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co. Juicy Bursts Lollies Orange & Passionfruit 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


