Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Kombucha Flavoured Jellies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • natural flavours

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (from Wheat And Corn) Sugar (from Cane, Beet), Prebiotic Fibre (inulin), Thickener (acid Modified Wheat Starch). Water, Gelatine, Fructose, Food Acids (citric, Lactic), Fruit Juice Concentrates, Kombucha Extract (0.8%), Stabiliser (carrageenan), Natural Flavours, Glazing Agent (vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax), Natural Food Colors (caramelized Sugar, Anthocyanins, Paprika Oleoresin) Cider Vinegar. Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid). Contains Meat.

Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Kombucha Flavoured Jellies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Natural Confectionery Co. Kombucha Flavoured Jellies is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go