Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Rainbow Snakes Lollies 220g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat
  • acid modified wheat starch

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity, sweet-tasting, ribbon-shaped gummy pieces offer a soft yet chewy texture and a slightly elastic bite; commonly enjoyed for casual snacking, sharing at parties, candy bowls, movie nights, or as colorful toppings for desserts. Customer feedback often notes vivid flavor, long-lasting chewiness, and occasional stickiness or uneven flavor balance issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Glucose Syrup (From Wheat And Corn), Cane Sugar, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Grape Skin Extract, Anthocyanins, Black Carrot, Spirulina, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil Carnauba Wax)

Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Rainbow Snakes Lollies 220g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Natural Confectionery Co. Rainbow Snakes Lollies 220g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go