Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Rainbow Snakes Lollies 220g Vegan?

Description
Fruity, sweet-tasting, ribbon-shaped gummy pieces offer a soft yet chewy texture and a slightly elastic bite; commonly enjoyed for casual snacking, sharing at parties, candy bowls, movie nights, or as colorful toppings for desserts. Customer feedback often notes vivid flavor, long-lasting chewiness, and occasional stickiness or uneven flavor balance issues.

Description
Fruity, sweet-tasting, ribbon-shaped gummy pieces offer a soft yet chewy texture and a slightly elastic bite; commonly enjoyed for casual snacking, sharing at parties, candy bowls, movie nights, or as colorful toppings for desserts. Customer feedback often notes vivid flavor, long-lasting chewiness, and occasional stickiness or uneven flavor balance issues.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Glucose Syrup (From Wheat And Corn), Cane Sugar, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Grape Skin Extract, Anthocyanins, Black Carrot, Spirulina, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil Carnauba Wax)
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Rainbow Snakes Lollies 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Rainbow Snakes Lollies 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co. Rainbow Snakes Lollies 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


