Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Smoothie Chews Lollies | 180g Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored chews offer concentrated smoothie-inspired tastes and a tender, slightly chewy texture; consumers commonly eat them as quick snacks, party treats, or lunchbox additions. Reviews often note consistent flavor, pleasant chewiness, convenient packaging, and suitability for sharing, while some mention occasional stickiness, overly sweet intensity, and varied preferences reported.

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored chews offer concentrated smoothie-inspired tastes and a tender, slightly chewy texture; consumers commonly eat them as quick snacks, party treats, or lunchbox additions. Reviews often note consistent flavor, pleasant chewiness, convenient packaging, and suitability for sharing, while some mention occasional stickiness, overly sweet intensity, and varied preferences reported.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Food Acid (Citric), Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Grape Skin Extract, Carotenes, Curcumin, Paprika Oleoresins, Copper Chlorophylls), Fruit Juice Concentrates.
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Smoothie Chews Lollies | 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Smoothie Chews Lollies | 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


