Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Smoothie Chews Lollies | 180g Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored chews offer concentrated smoothie-inspired tastes and a tender, slightly chewy texture; consumers commonly eat them as quick snacks, party treats, or lunchbox additions. Reviews often note consistent flavor, pleasant chewiness, convenient packaging, and suitability for sharing, while some mention occasional stickiness, overly sweet intensity, and varied preferences reported.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored chews offer concentrated smoothie-inspired tastes and a tender, slightly chewy texture; consumers commonly eat them as quick snacks, party treats, or lunchbox additions. Reviews often note consistent flavor, pleasant chewiness, convenient packaging, and suitability for sharing, while some mention occasional stickiness, overly sweet intensity, and varied preferences reported.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Food Acid (Citric), Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Grape Skin Extract, Carotenes, Curcumin, Paprika Oleoresins, Copper Chlorophylls), Fruit Juice Concentrates.
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Smoothie Chews Lollies | 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Smoothie Chews Lollies | 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


