Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Smoothie Chews Lollies | 180g Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored chews offer concentrated smoothie-inspired tastes and a tender, slightly chewy texture; consumers commonly eat them as quick snacks, party treats, or lunchbox additions. Reviews often note consistent flavor, pleasant chewiness, convenient packaging, and suitability for sharing, while some mention occasional stickiness, overly sweet intensity, and varied preferences reported.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- grape skin extract
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored chews offer concentrated smoothie-inspired tastes and a tender, slightly chewy texture; consumers commonly eat them as quick snacks, party treats, or lunchbox additions. Reviews often note consistent flavor, pleasant chewiness, convenient packaging, and suitability for sharing, while some mention occasional stickiness, overly sweet intensity, and varied preferences reported.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Food Acid (Citric), Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Grape Skin Extract, Carotenes, Curcumin, Paprika Oleoresins, Copper Chlorophylls), Fruit Juice Concentrates.
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Smoothie Chews Lollies | 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Smoothie Chews Lollies | 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


