Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Snakes Soy Free?

Description
Fruity, chewy rope-shaped candies deliver pronounced mixed-fruit flavors with a soft yet springy bite and slightly tacky surface. Commonly eaten as a snack, movie-time treat, party bowl pick, or used to decorate desserts and cakes. Customer reviews often note bold flavor, consistent chewiness, occasional stickiness, and generally good overall value.

Description
Fruity, chewy rope-shaped candies deliver pronounced mixed-fruit flavors with a soft yet springy bite and slightly tacky surface. Commonly eaten as a snack, movie-time treat, party bowl pick, or used to decorate desserts and cakes. Customer reviews often note bold flavor, consistent chewiness, occasional stickiness, and generally good overall value.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Water, Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours , Natural Food Colours (Grape Skin Extract, Anthocyanins, Paprika Oleoresin, Curcumin), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax), Spirulina Extract, Cornstarch
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Snakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Snakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Snakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


