Is The Natural Confectionery Co Sour Squirms H / Bag Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • vegetable carbon
  • natural flavourings
  • natural lime flavouring with other natural flavourings
  • natural orange flavouring

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Flavoured Gums With A Sour Sugar Coating, Ingredicnts: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Water, Gelatine, Adds (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Malates), Natural Orange Flavouring, Natural Lime Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract, Curcumin, Vegetable Carbon), Banana Puree

Check The Natural Confectionery Co Sour Squirms H / Bag against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go