Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Frogs Reduced Sugar Vegan?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (From Wheat and corn), Cane Sugar, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Soluble Corn Fibre, Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavours , Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Colours (Anthocyanins, Grape Skin Extract, Black Carrot, Spirulina, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax) <sup>*</sup> From wheat and corn
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Frogs Reduced Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Frogs Reduced Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Frogs Reduced Sugar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


