Is The Natural Confectionery Co Sweets Snakes Reduced Sugar 260g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • grape skin extract
  • natural flavours

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Cane Sugar, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Soluble Corn Fibre, Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Grape Skin Extract, Spirulina, Anthocyanins, Black Carrot, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax), From Wheat And Corn

Check The Natural Confectionery Co Sweets Snakes Reduced Sugar 260g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Natural Confectionery Co Sweets Snakes Reduced Sugar 260g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go