Is THE NATURALLY CAFFEINATED JUICE, CRANBERRY ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, NATURAL CAFFEINE FROM GREEN COFFEE BEANS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE.
Check THE NATURALLY CAFFEINATED JUICE, CRANBERRY ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE NATURALLY CAFFEINATED JUICE, CRANBERRY ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


