Is The No Nasties Project No Nasties Project 50% Less Sugar Choc Hazelnut Spread Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Cocoa Butter*), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Hazelnuts (13%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa (9%)*, Inuline, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check The No Nasties Project No Nasties Project 50% Less Sugar Choc Hazelnut Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The No Nasties Project No Nasties Project 50% Less Sugar Choc Hazelnut Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
The No Nasties Project No Nasties Project 50% Less Sugar Choc Hazelnut Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


