Is The No Nasties Project No Nasties Project 50% Less Sugar Choc Hazelnut Spread Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Cocoa Butter*), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Hazelnuts (13%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa (9%)*, Inuline, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check The No Nasties Project No Nasties Project 50% Less Sugar Choc Hazelnut Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The No Nasties Project No Nasties Project 50% Less Sugar Choc Hazelnut Spread is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping