Is The Nomeat Company Plant-Based No Moo Vanilla Ice Cream Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Inulin, Oat Flour, Dextrin, Pea Protein, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Flavourings, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gom, Guar Gum; Ground Vanilla Pods, Colour: Carotenes. Contains: Nuts, Wheat And Peanuts.

Check The Nomeat Company Plant-Based No Moo Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking