Is The Nomeat Company Plant-Based No Moo Vanilla Ice Cream Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- dextrin
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Inulin, Oat Flour, Dextrin, Pea Protein, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Flavourings, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gom, Guar Gum; Ground Vanilla Pods, Colour: Carotenes. Contains: Nuts, Wheat And Peanuts.
Check The Nomeat Company Plant-Based No Moo Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Nomeat Company Plant-Based No Moo Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


