Is The Oat Company Snow Ball Boule De Neige Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- organic gluten-free oats
organic gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Dates, Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Cocoa, Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Toasted Coconut Chips. Contains Coconut. It may also contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame and Date pits.
Check The Oat Company Snow Ball Boule De Neige against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Oat Company Snow Ball Boule De Neige in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget
Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewySoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


